Choose Topic

Choose Date/s

You may choose either one or two dates (a period of time).

Calendar

Tuesday 26 May 2015

Gallery Talks

Tuesday Evening Gallery Talks   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Screens: Video Art on Show

Special Events

This Place   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Encounters with the curator

Thursday 28 May 2015

Gallery Talks

This Place   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Lectures

On a Personal Note   |  11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

Man and Meadow Songs

Special Events

Workplace   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Encounters with the artist Roy Mordechay

Friday 29 May 2015

Lectures

philosophy art and cinema   |  9:30 AM  - 10:30 AM

violence and philosophy   |  10:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Special Events

Robert Capa: Photographer of Life   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

"From Capa to Local Testimony"— Encounter with photographer-curator Vardi Kahana

Saturday 30 May 2015

Children's Shows

hershale   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Suitcases and Findings   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

pinnochio   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

hershale   |  12:30 PM  - 1:30 PM

Monday 01 June 2015

Lectures

dante   |  7:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

The Exclusive Series at the Museum's Galleries

concert 6   |  8:30 PM

Tuesday 02 June 2015

Gallery Talks

Otte Wallish: The Face of Land and Nation   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Tuesday Evening Gallery Talks   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Screens 2: Video Art on Show

Lectures

The Charm of the Secular Temple   |  7:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Special Events

Turn On Time-Based Art from the Julia Stoschek Collection   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Encounters with the curator (Hebrew)

Wednesday 03 June 2015

Special Events

kontrapunkt#5   |  8:00 PM  - 10:00 PM

Best of Kenya   |  8:30 PM  - 10:30 PM

Thursday 04 June 2015

Gallery Talks

Turn On Time-Based Art from the Julia Stoschek Collection   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Children's Shows

ladino   |  5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM

Special Events

Uri Katzenstein: backyard   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Workplace   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Encounters with the curator (Hebrew)

Saturday 06 June 2015

Children's Shows

Mad Rhythm   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

topale   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

The Road There   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Mivtza Saba   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

topale   |  12:30 PM  - 1:30 PM

Monday 08 June 2015

Children's Shows

GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS   |  5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM

Lectures

dante   |  7:00 PM  - 9:00 PM