Choose Topic

Choose Date/s

You may choose either one or two dates (a period of time).

Calendar

Friday 06 March 2015

Lectures

art and philosophy   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Special Events

My Name is Yuda   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Saturday 07 March 2015

Children's Shows

jazz for kids   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

peter the rabbit   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

KAV NEKUDA   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Cheerful Chorus   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Monday 09 March 2015

Lectures

dante   |  7:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Tuesday 10 March 2015

Gallery Talks

The Museum Presents Itself 2 Israeli Art from the Museum Collection   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

שיחי גלריה באוספי המוזיאון בערבי שלישי   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

הכול בצחוק: הומור וגרוטסקה ביצירות אמנות

Wednesday 11 March 2015

Special Events

EPOS   |  9:00 AM  - 9:00 PM

LA TEMPESTA DEI SOLISTI

The Israel Netanya Kibbutz Orchestra   |  8:30 PM

Thursday 12 March 2015

Gallery Talks

And the Winners Are: The Ministry of Culture and Sport Prizes in Art and Design, 2014   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Special Events

Production Routes   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

encounter with curator

Monday 16 March 2015

Lectures

dante   |  7:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

The Exclusive Series at the Museum's Galleries

concert 4   |  8:30 PM

Tuesday 17 March 2015

Lectures

The Charm of the Secular Temple   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Signature Series A

Vissid’arte String Quartet   |  8:00 PM

Thursday 19 March 2015

Gallery Talks

Under Erasure   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Lectures

On a Personal Note   |  11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

The Masterpieces of My Life

Children's Shows

בובה של תזמורת   |  5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM

Special Events

GRANTA   |  6:00 PM  - 11:00 PM

Anri Sala: No Names, No Title   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

encounter with curator

Gallery Talks

gallery talk in russian   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Friday 20 March 2015

Lectures

philosophy art and cinema   |  9:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

art and philosophy   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Special Events

Elza   |  12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM