Choose Topic

Choose Date/s

You may choose either one or two dates (a period of time).

Calendar

Saturday 25 November 2017

Children's Shows

final victory   |  6:00 PM  - 7:00 PM

Special Events

family   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Children's Shows

final victory   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Signature Series A

Ipalpiti orchestra of international laureates International Ensemble   |  8:30 PM

Special Events

family   |  9:00 PM  - 10:00 PM

Monday 27 November 2017

Lectures

Utopia   |  10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

Special Events

Epic and tragedy   |  7:30 PM  - 8:30 PM

Tuesday 28 November 2017

Guided tour

Guided tour of the collections (French)   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Children's Shows

magic tuesdays   |  5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM

Guided tour

Tuesday Evening Guided Tours   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

7 PM, Hebrew

Guided Tour   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Exhibition: Rei Naito: Two Lives

Guided Tour   |  8:30 PM  - 9:30 PM

Exhibition: Zohar Gotesman:Dog Dish

Special Events

Tadgimi   |  9:00 PM  - 10:30 PM

Thursday 30 November 2017

Lectures

Red revolution   |  10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

Guided tour

Guided Tour   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Exhibition: Louise Bourgeois: Twosome

Lectures

On a Personal Note Evening Journeys   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Orit Wolf morning series   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Special Events

Ensemble Kaet   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Guided tour

Guided Tour   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Exhibition: Dead End

Special Events

Encounter with curator   |  8:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Yifat Bezalel: Tehilla The 2016 Rappaport Prize for a Young Israeli Artist

Marin Family   |  9:00 PM  - 10:00 PM

Friday 01 December 2017

Lectures

Philosophy art and cinema   |  9:30 AM  - 9:30 AM

Special Events

Shakespeare   |  1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM

Saturday 02 December 2017

Children's Shows

Field Mouse   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

mother dont come   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

why only sheep   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

not a tiger   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Field Mouse   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Monday 04 December 2017

Special Events

Epic and tragedy   |  7:30 PM  - 8:30 PM

Tuesday 05 December 2017

Children's Shows

magic tuesdays   |  5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM

Special Events

He Walked in the Fields   |  5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM

He Walked in the Fields   |  6:45 PM  - 8:00 PM

Guided tour

Tuesday Evening Guided Tours   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

7 PM, Hebrew

Lectures

On a Personal Note Evening Journeys   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

With Pianist Dr. Orit Wolf

Special Events

Encounter with curator   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Exhibition: Total Red: Photography

Walks in the Fields   |  8:30 PM  - 9:30 PM

Wednesday 06 December 2017

Lectures

Modern Masters of Art   |  10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

Thursday 07 December 2017

Guided tour

סיור מודרך בתערוכה   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

התערוכה: שון גלדוול: 1,000 סוסים

Guided tour (English)   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Exhibition: Louise Bourgeois: Twosome

Upcoming Events

Encounter with Curator

TUE 12/09/2017
20.00

Red over Yellow

Learn More

Opening night artist talk (English)

THU 28/09/2017
19.00

Artist talk with Robin Rhode

Learn More

Encounter with Curator (Hebrew)

THU 26/10/2017
20.00

Learn More