Choose Topic

Choose Date/s

You may choose either one or two dates (a period of time).

Calendar

Monday 20 August 2018

Summer

Guided tour   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Children's Shows

alumini   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

The Child Who Knew No Fear   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Brothers Grimm   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

alumini   |  5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM

Tuesday 21 August 2018

Children's Shows

alumini   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Summer

Guided tour   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Dr. Molecule   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Dr. Molecule   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Children's Shows

alumini   |  12:30 PM  - 1:30 PM

Summer

Magic Tuesdays   |  5:00 PM  - 6:30 PM

Guided tour

Tuesday Evening Guided Tours (Hebrew)   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Joseph Beuys and Avraham Ofek

Special Events

Believe   |  8:30 PM  - 9:30 PM

Wednesday 22 August 2018

Children's Shows

alumini   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Special Events

Brush, artist and curious man   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Summer

Guided tour   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Children's Shows

The Gigantic Turnip   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Special Events

Brush, artist and curious man   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Children's Shows

alumini   |  12:30 PM  - 1:30 PM

The Gigantic Turnip   |  5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM

alumini   |  5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM

Thursday 23 August 2018

Children's Shows

Store of Nonsense Verse   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Summer

August's adventures   |  10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

Special Events

Guided tour (Hebrew)   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Exhibition: Remotely Related

Children's Shows

sherlock   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Store of Nonsense Verse   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

The Gigantic Turnip   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Guided tour

Guided tours of the exhibitions and collections (English)   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Collection highlights

Children's Shows

The Gigantic Turnip   |  12:30 PM  - 1:30 PM

Store of Nonsense Verse   |  5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM

Special Events

Encounter with the assistant curator, Yonni Avidan (Hebrew)   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Exhibition: Arieh Sharon: The Nation’s Architect

Friday 24 August 2018

Children's Shows

Tiny Theater   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Edison   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

gold saturday   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Tiny Theater   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

A fox looking for friends   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Tiny Theater   |  12:00 PM  - 12:00 PM

Saturday 25 August 2018

Children's Shows

trofoti   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

michael   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Bobo and Lucinda   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

trofoti   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Special Events

LEA   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Sunday 26 August 2018

Children's Shows

Hodini   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

In Bialik's Garden   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Hodini   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Button Soup   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Hodini   |  5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM

Monday 27 August 2018

Children's Shows

Peter and the Wolf   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Friends on a bridge   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

treasure island   |  11:30 AM  - 12:00 PM

Peter and the Wolf   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Tuesday 28 August 2018

Children's Shows

sour face   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Aladdin and the Magic Lamp   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Magic Tuesdays   |  5:00 PM  - 6:30 PM

Guided tour

Tuesday Evening Guided Tours (Hebrew)   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Sound and Space

Special Events

Tadgimi   |  9:00 PM  - 10:00 PM

Wednesday 29 August 2018

Children's Shows

GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEAR   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

tovim hashnayim   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Field Mouse   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM