Choose Topic

Choose Date/s

You may choose either one or two dates (a period of time).

Calendar

Thursday 23 May 2019

Special Events

Museums Day   |  10:00 AM  - 9:00 PM

Guided tour (Hebrew)   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

A Decade of the Haim Shiff Prize for Figurative- Realist Art

Children's Shows

About miracles and wonders   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Guided tour

Guided tours of the exhibitions and collections (English )   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Children's Shows

azar   |  5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM

Special Events

Encounter with the curator (Hebrew)   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Exhibition: The Latest: New Works from the Prints and Drawings Collection

Guided tour

The artist Alexej von Jawlensky (Hebrew)   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Sophia Berry Lifschitz, assistant curator, Department of Modern Art

Friday 24 May 2019

Lectures

Bible and Art   |  10:30 AM  - 1:15 PM

Special Events

lioness   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Saturday 25 May 2019

Children's Shows

Hor Jazz   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Saturdays & Beit Ariela   |  11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

Little Mozart   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Open the box   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Special Events

LANDING   |  8:30 PM  - 9:30 PM

Monday 27 May 2019

Special Events

Believe   |  9:00 PM  - 10:00 PM

Tuesday 28 May 2019

Lectures

On a Personal Note With Pianist Orit Wolf 2019/2020   |  11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

Children's Shows

Magic Tuesdays   |  5:00 PM  - 6:30 PM

Special Events

Encounter with the artist, the curator and a special guest (Hebrew)   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Exhibition: Gil Yefman: Kibbutz Buchenwald

Guided tour

Tuesday Evening Guided Tours   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Streets of Tel Aviv

Wednesday 29 May 2019

ENSEMBLE BARROCADE SERIES

Anna Magdalena Bach   |  8:00 PM

Thursday 30 May 2019

Guided tour

Guided tour (Hebrew)   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Exhibition: Hiroshi Sugimoto

Lectures

On a Personal Note Morning Series   |  11:00 AM  - 12:30 PM

Concert Series at the Tel Aviv Museum of Art with Pianist Orit Wolf

Guided tour

Guided tours of the exhibitions and collections (English)   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Special Events

Encounter with the guest curator (Hebrew)   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Exhibition: A Decade of the Haim Shiff Prize for Figurative- Realist Art

Encounter with the curators   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Exhibition: In Statu Quo: Structures of Negotiation

Encounter with the curator (Hebrew)   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Exhibition: Hans Op de Beeck: The Thread

Friday 31 May 2019

Special Events

Larry Abramson   |  10:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

ashkenazic   |  2:00 PM  - 3:00 PM

Saturday 01 June 2019

Children's Shows

Field Mouse   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Hodini   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

zuzikim   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Saturdays & Beit Ariela   |  11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

zuzikim   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Hodini   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Field Mouse   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Special Events

LANDING   |  8:30 PM  - 9:30 PM

Sunday 02 June 2019

Signature Series A

Violinist Alexandra Conunova hosts   |  8:00 PM