Choose Topic

Choose Date/s

You may choose either one or two dates (a period of time).

Calendar

Wednesday 22 January 2020

Children's Shows

Creative Wednesday   |  5:00 PM  - 6:30 PM

Thursday 23 January 2020

Guided tour

Collection highlights (English)   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Lectures

Photography   |  7:00 PM  - 8:30 PM

Special Events

sketch   |  7:00 PM  - 8:30 PM

Encounter with the curator (Hebrew)   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Exhibition: A NEW AGE: The Spiritual in Art

Friday 24 January 2020

Lectures

Terminal   |  10:00 AM  - 11:30 AM

Special Events

Beyond the Visible - Hilma af Klint   |  11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

Saturday 25 January 2020

Children's Shows

The lab on Saturday   |  10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

gold saturday   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Trains to freedom   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

final victory   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Saturdays   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Yanush Korchak   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Saturdays   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Israel Contemporary Players

The Discoveries series with Israel Contemporary Player - Concert No. 3   |  8:00 PM

Special Events

LEA   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Monday 27 January 2020

Lectures

Israeli art   |  10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

Tuesday 28 January 2020

Children's Shows

Magic Tuesdays   |  5:00 PM  - 6:30 PM

Special Events

Encounter with the curator   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Exhibition: Solar Guerrilla: Constructive Responses to Climate Change

Encounter with the curator (Hebrew)   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Exhibition: Solar Guerrilla: Constructive Responses to Climate Change

Lectures

Masters agenda   |  8:00 PM  - 9:30 PM

On a Personal Note With Pianist Orit Wolf 2019/2020   |  8:00 PM  - 10:00 PM

Wednesday 29 January 2020

Children's Shows

Creative Wednesday   |  5:00 PM  - 6:30 PM

Special Events

Somewhere   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Thursday 30 January 2020

Lectures

politics   |  10:00 AM  - 2:30 PM

On a Personal Note With Pianist Orit Wolf 2019/2020   |  11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

Friday 31 January 2020

Lectures

Yossi Oren   |  9:30 AM  - 11:00 AM

Ethics   |  10:00 AM  - 11:30 AM

Saturday 01 February 2020

Children's Shows

Itamar meets a Rabbit   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Signature Series A

Mettis Quartet (Lithuania)   |  8:00 PM