Choose Topic

Choose Date/s

You may choose either one or two dates (a period of time).

Calendar

Thursday 14 August 2014

Children's Shows

The Child Who Knew No Fear   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Special Events

Summer Pieces: Guided talks of the exhibitions   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Children's Shows

Print screen workshop   |  5:00 PM  - 7:00 PM

The Sixteenth Sheep   |  5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM

Gallery Talks

Gallery talks: Impressionism and Post-Impressionism (Russian)   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Special Events

Blue-and-White Delftware   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Encounters with the curator (Hebrew)

Alois Breyer, El Lissitzky, Frank Stella: 
Wooden Synagogues   |  7:30 PM  - 8:30 PM

Encounter with curator

Friday 15 August 2014

Children's Shows

Snow White and the Seven Dwarves   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Saturday 16 August 2014

Children's Shows

Flat for Rent   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

kids gallery talk   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Prehistoric Man   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

How a Song in Born   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Monday 18 August 2014

Children's Shows

Clowns in Search of a Meaning   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Cinderella & The Ugly Duckling   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

The Woman Who Lived in a Painting   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

The Gigantic Turnip   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

BOBO AND LUCINDA   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Tuesday 19 August 2014

Children's Shows

Noblesse Oblige   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

When Everything was Green   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Magic Tuesdays   |  5:00 PM  - 6:30 PM

The Bible in Verse   |  5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM

Gallery Talks

Tuesday Evening Gallery Talks at the Museum Collections   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Between Art and Architecture

Wednesday 20 August 2014

Children's Shows

morning adventure   |  10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

peter the rabbit   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

A Paintbrush, an Artist and a Curious Man   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Naba – Dancing with Audio Guides   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

The Gigantic Turnip   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Thursday 21 August 2014

Children's Shows

Noblesse Oblige   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Toy Concert   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

פסלים בנעלי בית   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Special Events

Summer Pieces: Guided talks of the exhibitions   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Children's Shows

The Gigantic Turnip   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Print screen workshop   |  5:00 PM  - 7:00 PM

Lubengulu King of Zulu   |  5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM

Special Events

Objektiv: Josef Albers, Oran Hoffmann   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Encounter with artist / curator

Anna Yam: Bird's Milk   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Encounters with the artist and the curator (Hebrew)

Gallery Talks

David Nipo: I Returned, and Saw under the Sun   |  7:30 PM  - 8:30 PM

Friday 22 August 2014

Special Events

My Name is Yuda   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Saturday 23 August 2014

Children's Shows

Store of Nonsense Verse   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Print screen workshop   |  10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

The Shoemaker and the Dwarves   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

The Jungle Book   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Ages: 4-9 years
Azriel Asherov

Store of Nonsense Verse   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

jungle book   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

The Gigantic Turnip   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Sunday 24 August 2014

Children's Shows

Party in the Mouse Garden   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Special Events

Forever   |  8:30 PM  - 9:30 PM