Choose Topic

Choose Date/s

You may choose either one or two dates (a period of time).

Calendar

Monday 11 December 2017

Lectures

Epic and tragedy   |  7:30 PM  - 7:30 PM

Tuesday 12 December 2017

Children's Shows

הנעליים של אדון סימון   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

תיאטרון אורנה פורת לילדים ולנוער

magic tuesdays   |  5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM

Guided tour

Tuesday Evening Guided Tours   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

7 PM, Hebrew

Special Events

Encounter with curator   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Thursday 14 December 2017

Children's Shows

אלאדין ומנורת הקסמים   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

תיאטרון אורנה פורת לילדים ולנוער

Tiny Theater   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Guided tour

Guided Tour   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Exhibition: Tamir Zadok: Art Undercover

Guided tour of the collections (English)   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Children's Shows

Tiny Theater   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Tiny Theater   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

אלאדין ומנורת הקסמים   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

תיאטרון אורנה פורת לילדים ולנוער

Special Events

Encounter with curator   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Yifat Bezalel: Tehilla The 2016 Rappaport Prize for a Young Israeli Artist

Guided tour

Guided Tour   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Exhibition: Dead End

Friday 15 December 2017

Lectures

Images in the Exhibition   |  10:00 AM  - 11:30 AM

Children's Shows

צוציקים   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

תיאטרון אורנה פורת לילדים ולנוער

sherlock   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Lectures

The Bible and Art in One Basket   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Children's Shows

zuzikim   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

zuzikim   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

the circus   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

sherlock   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

zuzikim   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Saturday 16 December 2017

Children's Shows

Dr. Molecule shows   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Amalya   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

The Road There   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Tofer Hachalomot   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Dr. Molecule shows   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Sunday 17 December 2017

Children's Shows

alumini   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

YouMake ReMake   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

alumini   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

alumini   |  1:30 PM  - 2:30 PM

alumini   |  5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM

Monday 18 December 2017

Children's Shows

alumini   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Dr. Molecule shows   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Chanukah Adventures   |  10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

Humit H&A   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

grandfather rain   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

alumini   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Dr. Molecule shows 18.12   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

alumini   |  5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM

Tuesday 19 December 2017

Children's Shows

Chanukah Adventures   |  10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

Special Events

Spring Competitions 2018   |  11:00 AM  - 6:45 PM

Children's Shows

magic tuesdays   |  5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM

GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS 28.10 2   |  5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM

Guided tour

Tuesday Evening Guided Tours   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

7 PM, Hebrew

Special Events

Encounter with curator   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Exhibition: Louise Bourgeois: Twosome

Wednesday 20 December 2017

Children's Shows

מולאן   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

תיאטרון אורנה פורת לילדים ולנוער

Chanukah Adventures   |  10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

מולאן   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

תיאטרון אורנה פורת לילדים ולנוער

Mulan   |  4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM

Mulan   |  6:00 PM  - 7:00 PM

Signature Series A

Gary Hoffman and Friends   |  8:30 PM

Thursday 21 December 2017

Special Events

Spring Competitions 2018   |  11:00 AM  - 5:15 PM

Encounter with curator   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Robin Rhode: Under the Sun

Guided tour

Guided tour of the collections (Russian)   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Special Events

Encounter with curators   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Exhibtion‬‏: Pamela Levy 1949—2004

Upcoming Events

Encounter with Curator

TUE 12/09/2017
20.00

Red over Yellow

Learn More

Opening night artist talk (English)

THU 28/09/2017
19.00

Artist talk with Robin Rhode

Learn More

Encounter with Curator (Hebrew)

THU 26/10/2017
20.00

Learn More