Choose Topic

Choose Date/s

You may choose either one or two dates (a period of time).

Calendar

Thursday 25 August 2016

Children's Shows

morning adventure   |  10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

Guided tour

Ofer Rotem - The 2015 Haim Shiff Prize for Figurative-Realist Art   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Children's Shows

hero   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

who moved my painting   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

gali   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

The Gigantic Turnip   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

gali   |  6:00 PM  - 7:00 PM

Special Events

T-ART   |  9:00 PM  - 11:00 PM

Friday 26 August 2016

Children's Shows

butterfly effect   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

In Bialik's Garden   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

butterfly effect 30.9 2   |  12:30 PM  - 1:30 PM

Saturday 27 August 2016

Children's Shows

Store of Nonsense Verse   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Suitcases and Findings   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

sherlock   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Store of Nonsense Verse   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

dimples   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

sherlock 27.8 2   |  12:30 PM  - 1:30 PM

Sunday 28 August 2016

Children's Shows

Aladdin and the Magic Lamp 28.8 2   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

topale   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

BOBO AND LUCINDA   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Aladdin and the Magic Lamp   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Monday 29 August 2016

Children's Shows

morning adventure   |  10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM

Peter and the Wolf   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

michael   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Pantomime Fun   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Peter and the Wolf   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

The Gigantic Turnip   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Tuesday 30 August 2016

Children's Shows

פסלים בנעלי בית   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Gallery Talks

Ydessa Hendeles: From her wooden sleep...   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Children's Shows

A Paintbrush, an Artist and a Curious Man   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

animal festival   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

tovim hashnayim   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

The Gigantic Turnip   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

animal festival   |  12:30 PM  - 1:30 PM

magic tuesdays   |  5:00 PM  - 6:30 PM

Guided tour

Tuesday Evening Guided Tours   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

A New Order - Dada and Abulafia, Zik Group

Thursday 01 September 2016

Guided tour

David Tartakover. The Exhibition.   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Special Events

dada   |  8:00 PM  - 11:30 PM

Saturday 03 September 2016

Children's Shows

boom trach   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Tuesday 06 September 2016

Guided tour

Kutiman: offgrid offline   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Children's Shows

magic tuesdays   |  5:00 PM  - 6:30 PM

Guided tour

Tuesday Evening Guided Tours   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Lines The Line in Works of Art

Special Events

W. Eugene Smith: Icarus   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Encounter with the curator (Hebrew)

Thursday 08 September 2016

Guided tour

Nir Evron: Masad   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Gallery Talks

Ydessa Hendeles: From her wooden sleep...   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Special Events

Eli Gur Arie: Growth Engines   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Encounter with the associate curator, Noa Rosenberg (Hebrew)

Reservoir Dogs*   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Encounter with the artists and the curator (Hebrew)