Choose Topic

Choose Date/s

You may choose either one or two dates (a period of time).

Calendar

Friday 19 January 2018

Lectures

Soul and creativity   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Saturday 20 January 2018

Children's Shows

Tiny Theater   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Lectures

Fascinated   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Children's Shows

Tiny Theater   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

sour face   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Mozart's Magic   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Lectures

Fascinated   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

Children's Shows

Tiny Theater   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Special Events

Dance Performance: Yasmeen Godder—"Two Playful Pink"   |  8:30 PM  - 9:30 PM

Louise Bourgeois: TWOSOME

Monday 22 January 2018

Lectures

Epic and tragedy   |  7:30 PM  - 8:30 PM

Tuesday 23 January 2018

Children's Shows

Magic tuesdays   |  5:00 PM  - 6:30 PM

Lectures

The Charm of the Secular Temple   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Guided tour

Tuesday Evening Guided Tours   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Special Events

Encounter with curator   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Exhibition: Current Affairs

Guided tour

Guided tour (Hebrew)   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Exhibition: Dead End

Special Events

Tadgimi   |  9:00 PM  - 10:00 PM

Wednesday 24 January 2018

Guided tour

Tour baby strollers - Digitel   |  10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM

Tour baby strollers - Digitel   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Tour baby strollers - Digitel   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Thursday 25 January 2018

Gallery Talks

Gallery talk (Hebrew)   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Exhibition: Total Red: Soviet Photography

Highlights - Guided Tour (English)   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Special Events

Encounter with the artist and the curator (Hebrew)   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Exhibition: Tamir Zadok: Art Undercover

Guided tour

Guided tour of the collections (Russian)   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Special Events

Encounter with the curator (Hebrew)   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Exhibition: Yifat Bezalel: Tehilla

family   |  8:30 PM  - 9:30 PM

Saturday 27 January 2018

Children's Shows

Guided Tour   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Little Mozart   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

DAVID AND GOLIATH   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Itamar meets a Rabbit   |  11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM

Gold Fishes   |  11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM

LA TEMPESTA DEI SOLISTI

LA TEMPESTA DEI SOLISTI 3   |  8:30 PM

Monday 29 January 2018

Lectures

Epic and tragedy   |  7:30 PM  - 8:30 PM

Special Events

Hearing   |  9:00 PM  - 10:00 PM

Tuesday 30 January 2018

Guided tour

Guided Tour (Hebrew)   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Exhibition: Louise Bourgeois: TWOSOME

Children's Shows

Magic tuesdays   |  5:00 PM  - 6:30 PM

Special Events

Tuesday Evening Guided Tours   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Encounter with Curator (Hebrew)   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Exhibition: Robin Rhode: Under the Sun

Signature Series B

The Balanas Duo with Ilan Rechtman, piano   |  8:30 PM

Thursday 01 February 2018

Special Events

Guided Tour   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Exhibition: Yifat Bezalel: Tehilla

Guided Tour   |  10:30 AM  - 10:30 AM

Exhibition: Zvi Goldstein: 1978

Guided tour

Guided tour of the collections (French)   |  10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM

Exhibition: Louise Bourgeois: Twosome

Gallery Talks

Highlights - Guided Tour (English)   |  12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM

Children's Shows

maiumana for kids   |  4:30 PM  - 5:30 PM

Guided tour

Guided tour of the collections (Hebrew)   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

The renovated Jaglom Pavilion

Special Events

Encounter with Curator   |  7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM

Encounter with curator (Hebrew)   |  8:00 PM  - 9:00 PM

Exhibition: Pamela Levy 1949—2004

Stand-up tragedy   |  8:30 PM  - 9:50 PM

Upcoming Events

Encounter with Curator

TUE 12/09/2017
20.00

Red over Yellow

Learn More

Opening night artist talk (English)

THU 28/09/2017
19.00

Artist talk with Robin Rhode

Learn More

Encounter with Curator (Hebrew)

THU 26/10/2017
20.00

Learn More