About Us

Administration and Staff

Senior Staff

  • Haim Bracha , Electrician
  • Patrick Sitrouk , Shopkeeper
  • Marina Gal , Deputy Director
  • Pnina Karpin , Administrative Coordinator and Office Manager
  • Galit Landau-Epstein , Assistant to Director and Chief Curator
  • Raphael Radovan , Project Management Officer
  • Iris Yerushalmi , Assistant to the PMO
  • Nurit Shoshan , Secretary
  • Ruth Feldmann , Associate Curator
  • Emanuela Calo , Associate Curator
  • Raz Samira , Associate Curator
  • Maya Vinitsky , Associate Curator
  • Maya Dresner , Senior Conservator
  • Hasia Rimon, ACR , Paper Conservator
  • Shoshy Frankel , Assistant Registrar
  • Vered Barequet , Computerization of Collection, Data Entry
  • Hadar Oren Bezalel , Assistant Registrar
  • Mona Mavashov , Graphic Designer
  • Orna Livneh , Documentation Center for Israeli Art
  • Amy Dinnerstein , Reference Librarian, Information Services Coordinator
  • Dafnit Moskovich , Reference Librarian and Academic Guidance, Periodicals Coordinator
  • Noa Sela , Reference Librarian, Catalogue Exchange Coordinator
  • Sharon Schwartz , Producer
  • Noshi Zeevi , Deputy Director
  • Nir Nitzan , Stage Manager; Sound Technician
  • Yitzhak Kaufman , Stage Manager
  • Shay Abady , Art Teacher
  • Shirley Pauker-Kidron , UK and Italian Desk
  • Yafa Kalev , Shop Staff
  • Neta Romano , Shop Staff
  • Irina Popov , Shop Staff
  • Michal Fichman , Shop Staff
  • Hagar Persitz , Shop Staff
  • Miri Sharon , Shop Staff
  • Olga Pali , Assistant
  • Edna Keter,Avraham , Assistant
  • Ifat Sahar , Salaries
  • Hava Stern , Budget Coordinator
  • Aviva Gindi , Bookkeeper
  • Ronit Yehezkel , Bookkeeper
  • Olga Pali , Switchboard
  • Ya'akov Barzilai , Cashier
  • Buki Bardea , Cashier
  • Irena Melamed , Cashier
  • Yevgenia Reznikov , Cashier
  • Orna Shaharbani , Cashier
  • Orna Schwartz , Cashier
  • Dror Shuldman , Cashier
  • Ram Elishkevitz , Subscriptions
  • Onn Talmor , Purchasing and Messenger
  • Naor Agayan , Electrician
  • Lior Gabai , Electrician
  • Rivka Altshuler , Office Secretary
  • Eli Sa'ar , Security Officer
  • Sarit Baruch , Security Officer
  • orit vassoly , Docent
  • Elleanor Baumann , Administrative Director, Meyerhoff Art Education Center
  • Ohad Shaaltiel , Pedagogical Director, Meyerhoff Art Education Center
  • Diana Erlich , Education Marketing
  • Sara Raimon-Shor , Interactive Exhibitions Curator
  • Tamar Sofer , Teacher and Adult Programming Coordinator
  • Orit Sebbag , Development of Interactive Media and Special Projects Coordinator
  • Eran Bar Nahum
  • Tal Broitman , Docent
  • Iris Bazri , Docent
  • Ella Aviram , Docent
  • Yonatan Ulman , Docent
  • Anat Ofer , Docent
  • Shani Almog , Docent
  • Sofia Beeri
  • dganit ben admon , Docent
  • Natalie Ben Ari , Docent
  • Vik Giasov , Docent
  • Shani Werner , Docent
  • Einav Ziv
  • Etty Cohen , Docent
  • Bat-Sheva Lazmi , Docent
  • karin eden , Docent
  • Hila Fishman , Docent
  • Tamar Peled , Docent
  • Etti Yairzada , Secretary
  • Vered Asher , Secretary
  • Roni Edelstein
  • Reuven Shemesh , Technician
  • Yossi Munsa
  • Galit Semel , Assistant
  • Dalit Matatyahu , Assistant Curator
  • Ilana Aloni , Assitant
  • Sharon Gil , Assistant Curator
  • Yael Bracha , Bookkeeper
  • Avi Ben Simon , Security Officer
  • Reuoven Gendelman , Security Officer
  • Zohar Ilan , Security Officer
  • Asaf Bar Natan , Security Officer
  • Yonatan Zinger , Security Officer
  • Asaf Menachem , Electrician
  • Dani Eisler , Shop Staff
  • Irena Sokolov , Shop Staff
  • Nika Kalinzki , Shop Staff
  • Uorit Keeskeman , Shop Staff
  • Anya Ziskina , Assistant
  • Dana Avta , Assistant
  • Shai Zelek , Stage Manager
  • Loren Chalchinsky , Subscriptions
  • Alecsander Doverzin , Cashier
  • Daniela buyango , Cashier
  • Bat el Levi , Cashier
  • Keren Goldsmid , Potographer
  • Klara Eyal - Kralova , Painting Conservator
  • Noga Schusterman , Painting Conservator
  • Rami Salameh , Paper Conservator
  • Anat Danon-Sivan , Assistant Curator
  • Noa Rosenberg , Assistant Curator
  • Limor Lavie , Secretary
  • Jessica Vrazilek , Campaign Manager
  • Maya Gan-Zvi , Reference Librarian, Cataloging Coordinator
Director and Chief Curator   |  Suzanne Landau
+972 (0)3 6077026
Email
Staff
Senior Deputy Director   |  Shuli Kislev
+972 (0)3 6077025
Email
Staff
Modern and Contemporary Art   |  Ahuva Israel Curator
+972 (0)3 6077002
Email
Staff
Contemporary Art   |  Ruti Direktor Curator of Contemporary Art
972.3.6077469
Email
Israeli Art   |  Ellen Ginton Senior Curator
+972 (0)3 6077036
Email
Staff
Prints and Drawings   |  Irith Hadar Curator
+972 (0)3 6077035
Email
Staff
Photography   |  Nili Goren Curator
+972 (0)3 6077037
Email
Staff
Design and Architecture   |  Meira Yagid-Haimovici Curator
+972 (0)3 6077010
Email
Staff
16th-19th Century Art   |  Dr. Doron J. Lurie Senior Curator
+972 (0)3 6077032
Email
Staff
Art Department   |  Etty Hilevitz Associate Curator
Art Department   |  Dr. Batsheva Ida Curator of Special Projects
+972 (0)3 6077085
Email
Art Department   |  Varda Steinlauf Curator of Special Projects
+972 (0)3 6077047
Email
Art Department   |  Tal Lanir Assistant to Chief Curator
Human Resources   |  Tal Meshulam Human Resources
03-6077427
Email
Registration   |  Alisa Friedman-Padovano Registrar
+972 (0)3 6077064
Email
Staff
Historical and Administrative Archive   |  Ziva Koort Head of the Historical Archive
Conservation   |  Dr. Doron J. Lurie Chief Conservator
+972 (0)3 6077032
Email
Staff
Publications and Productions Department   |  Shlomit Dov Chief Graphic Designer, Director
+972 (0)3 6077006
Email
Staff
Editing   |  Sigal Adler-Strauss Hebrew Editor & Translator
+972 (0)3 6077067
Email
Editing   |  Tamar Fox English Editor & Translator
+972 (0)3 6077076
Email
Art Library in Memory of Meir Arison
Donated by the Ted Arison Family Foundation   |  
Yifat Keidar Director
03-6077486
Email
Staff
Visual resources and copyright management   |  Yaffa Goldfinger Director
+972 (0)3 6077018
Email
Rachel Lautman Circulating Exhibitions Department   |  Talma Levin Director
+972 (0)3 6077001
Email
Staff
Music Department   |  Ilan Rechtman Director
+972 (0)3 6077416
Email
Staff
Events   |  Dudi Peleg Director
+972 (0)3 6077008
Email
Staff
Commercial Department   |  Smadar Shoham Ben Director
+972 (0)3 6077023
Email
Staff
International Relations   |  Muriel Goldstein Git European Desk
Staff
Public Affairs (Israel)   |  Dina Papo, adv. Director of Public Affairs and Resource Development
+972 (0)3 6077003
Email
Staff
Subscriptions   |  Smadar Shlomi Director
+972 (0)3 6077070
Email
Staff
Public Relations   |  Orit Aderet Spokesperson
+972 (0)3 6077019
Email
Publicity   |  Sigal Kaplan Director
+972 (0)3 6077063
Email
Marketing   |  Shira Yavetz – Appel Marketing Manager
03-6077474
Email
Finance   |  Baruch Meidan, CPA (Isr.) CFO
+972 (0)3 6077015
Email
Staff
Switchboard   |  Switchboard
+972 (0)3 6077000
Staff
Cashier   |  Vered Falah Chief Cashier
+972 (0)3 6077020
Email
Staff
Framing and Hanging   |  Tibi Hirsh Director, Framing
+972 (0)3 6077028
Maintenance   |  Yaakov Nahum Manager
+972 (0)3 6077007
Email
Staff
Department of Information Technology   |  Haim Avraham Information Systems and Computing
+972(3) 6077058
Email
Department of Information Technology   |  Eyal Weinblum Computing and Communication
+972(3) 6077404
Email
Security   |  Rami Fallach Chief Security Officer
+972 (0)3 6077065
Email
Staff
Education Department   |  Adi Katz Shapira Director and Curator
+972 (0)3 6077012
Email
Staff