Skip to content

Senior Staff

  • Tania Coen-Uzzielli

    Director

  • Mati Kliger

    Deputy Director

  • Baruch Meidan

    Deputy Director of Finance

  • Mira Lapidot

    Chief Curator

Head Office

  • Lior Misano

    Assistant to Director
    Tel. +972-3-6077098

  • Esty Levin

    Director's Office Manager
    Tel. +972-3-6077013

  • Natalie Ben Ari

    Head of Deputy Directors’ Office
    and TAMA’s Senior Management Institutions
    Tel. +972-3-6077026

Finance and Operations

  • Baruch Meidan

    Deputy Director of Finance

  • Asaf Itzhaki

    Budget Manager
    Tel. +972-3-6077039

  • Edna Keter Avraham

    Treasurer
    Tel. +972-3-6077082

  • Ifat Sahar

    Payroll Accountant
    Tel. +972-3-6077040

  • Miri Malich

    Accounts
    Tel. +972-3-6077473

  • Ofra Khen

    Accounts
    Tel. +972-3-6077473

  • Tatiana Porsh

    Accounts
    Tel. +972-3-607083

  • Onn Talmor

    Finance
    Tel. +972-3-6077479

  • Yakov Nahum

    Head of Maintenance
    Tel. +972-3-6077007

  • Limor Lavi

    Assistant to Head of Maintenance
    Tel. +972-3-6077475

  • Eyal Weinblum

    Head of IT and Communication
    Tel. +972-3-6077404

  • Naor Agayan

    Maintenance
    Tel. +972-3-6077027

  • Lior Gabai

    Maintenance
    Tel. +972-3-6077497

Curatorial

  • Mira Lapidot

    Chief Curator
    MiraL@Tamuseum.com

  • Amit Shemma

    Assistant Chief Curator
    amit@tamuseum.com

  • Dalit Matatyahu

    Senior Curator of Israeli Art
    DalitM@tamuseum.com

  • Tal Broitman

    Coordinator of Israeli Art
    TalB@tamuseum.com

  • Adi Dahan

    Assistant Curator of Israeli Art
    AdiD@tamuseum.com

  • Kfir Meir

    Assistant Curator of Israeli Art
    KfirM@tamuseum.com

  • Anat Danon Sivan

    Curator and Head of Prints and Drawings
    Anat@tamuseum.com

  • Emanuela Calò

    Curator of Prints and Drawings
    EmanuelaC@tamuseum.com

  • Naama Bar-Or

    Assistant Curator of Prints and Drawings
    NaamaB@tamuseum.com

  • Maya Vinitsky

    Curator of Design and Architecture
    MayaV@tamuseum.com

  • Noa Rosenberg

    Curator of Modern Art
    and 16th-19th Century European Art
    NoaR@tamuseum.com

  • Nathalie Andrijasevic

    Assistant Curator of Modern Art
    and 16th-19th Century European Art
    NathalieA@tamuseum.com

  • Hillary Reder

    Assistant Curator of Modern Art
    and 16th-19th Century European Art
    HillaryR@tamuseum.com

  • Shahar Molcho

    Curator of Contemporary Art
    ShaharM@tamuseum.com

  • Galit Landau-Epstein

    Associate Curator of Contemporary Art
    GalitL@tamuseum.com

  • Tal Lanir

    Curator of Interdisciplinary Art
    Tal@tamuseum.com

  • Anat Peled

    Assistant Curator
    AnatP@tamuseum.com

  • Sophia Berry Lifschitz

    Assistant Curator of Photography
    SophiaB@tamuseum.com

  • Yaffa Goldfinger

    Visual Resources and Copyrights
    YaffaG@tamuseum.com

Curatorial Services

  • Ronili Lustig Steinmetz

    Head of exhibitions
    and collections management

  • Maayan Cohen Duwek

    Assistant to Head of Exhibitions
    and Collections Management Wing
    Tel. +972-3-6077062

  • Hadar Oren-Bezalel

    Registrar
    Tel. +972-3-6077068

  • Shoshana Frankel

    Associate Registrar
    Tel. +972-3-6077066

  • Sivan Bloch-Kimhi

    Assistant Registrar
    Tel. +972-3-6077096

  • Yael Maymaran

    Assistant Registrar
    Tel. +972-3-6077488

  • Vered Barequet

    Collection Database Manager
    Tel. +972-3-6077074

  • Margarita Perlin

    Collection Photographer
    Tel. +972-3-6077059

  • Dr. Asaf Oron

    Head of Conservation
    Tel. +972-3-6077032

  • Neill McManus

    Paper Conservator
    Tel. +972-3-6077423

  • Kamilla Usabaev

    Objects Conservator
    Tel. +972-3-6077034

  • Roni Ben Ami

    Objects Conservator
    Tel. +972-3-6077034

  • Gersande Grynszpan

    Painting Conservator
    Tel. +972-3-6077054

  • Lihi Levie

    Digital Media and Modern Materials Conservator
    Tel. +972-3-6077054

  • Lea Krief

    Painting Conservator
    Tel. +972-3-6077054

  • Barbara Ordentlich

    Shipping Coordinator
    Tel. +972-3-6077038

  • Reut Ganc

    Art Storage Project Manager
    Tel. +972-3-6077017

  • Shira Landau

    Conservation Technician Art Storage Project
    Tel. +972-3-6077498

  • Eran Bar Nahum

    Conservation Technician
    Tel. +972-3-6077092

  • Dafnit Moskovich

    Hebrew Editor

  • Tamar Fox

    English Editor & Translator

  • Daniel Lev

    Exhibitions Technician

  • Oren Hillel

    Exhibitions Technician

  • Yona Gilat

    Exhibitions Technician

Marketing, Press and Sales

  • Tal Gur Nozik

    Head of Marketing, Press and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077474

  • Aya Garbi Golan

    Webmaster and Publicity Coordinator

  • Vered Falah

    Head of Box Office
    Tel. +972-3-6077050

  • Smadar Shlomi

    Head of Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Roni trabelsi

    Team Leader Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077090

  • Loren Chalchinsky Cohen

    Coordinator  Public inquiries and Team Leader
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Shiri Rabinovits

    Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Tami netter

    Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Rachel Cohen

    Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Nina Medvedeva

    Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Adi Amara

    Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Anat Yonai

    Head of Museum Store
    Tel. +972-3-6077023

Corporate and Cultural Events

  • Dudi Peleg

    Head of Corporate and Cultural Events
    Tel. +972-3-6077467

  • Moran Weissfisch

    Events
    Tel. +972-3-6077008

  • Nitzan Dror

    Events
    Tel. +972-3-6077468

  • Tal Rozenberg

    Events
    Tel. +972-3-6077224

  • Tamar Sofer

    Head of Museum Programming
    Tel. +972-3-6077043

  • Tali Hermetz

    Head of Music Department
    Tel. +972-3-6077073/09

  • Sharon Shwartz

    Deputy to Head of Music Department
    Tel. +972-3-6077009

  • Maya Belsitzman

    Music Director

  • Asaf Maoz

    Music Director

Human Resources

  • Tal Zur

    Head of Human Resources
    Tel. +972-3-6077427

Education

  • Shani Almog Broitman

    Head of Art Education
    Tel. +972-3-6077012

  • Shua Ben Ari

    Curator and Head of Younes & Soraya Nazarian Family Experiential Center 
    Tel. +972-3-607010

  • Tal Argaman

    Head of Educational Programs
    Tel. +972-3-6077459

  • Raafat Hattab

    Project and Community Manager

  • Noa Finkels

    Acting Head of Adult Education Art
    Education Art Learning Center
    Tel. +972-3-6077431

  • Naama Barah

    Assistant Acting Head of Adult Education Art Education Art Learning Center
    Tel. +972-3-6077431

  • Orit Sebag

    Exhibition Materials Development
    Tel. +972-3-6077046

  • Etty Yair

    Art Education
    Tel. +972-3-6077086/042

  • Merav Moshe Fogel

    Administrative Coordinator and Assistant to Wing Manager
    Tel. +972-3-6077086/042

  • Svetlana Samtsova Kolodni

    Art Education
    Tel. +972-3-6077086/042

  • Maya Jurkevitch

    Guided Tours Coordinator
    Tel. +972-3-6077488

  • Esther Cohen

    Early Childhood Education and Accessibility Coordinator

  • Ronit Shabat Farhi

    Workshop coordinator

  • Shahira Yatim

    Content Development Coordinator in Arabic

  • Dahn Hiuni PhD

    Research and Development Coordinator

  • Esti Klein

    Art Education

  • Ohad Shaaltiel

    Art Education

  • Gali Lutski

    Art Education

  • Hanita Yazi

    Art Education

  • Johad Arkin

    Art Education

  • Ahava evie fridel

    Art Education

  • Hillel Ansky

    Art Education

  • Haviv Kaptzon

    Art Education

  • Tal Sharon Brnea

    Art Education

  • Ronit Madmoni

    Art Education

  • Shir Kochavi

    Art Education

  • Naomi Tokatly

    Art Education

  • Dori Ben Alon

    Art Education

  • Noa Weisberg

    Art Education

  • Maya Jurkevitch

    Art Education

  • Liubov Dyshlyuk

    Art Education

  • Orly Gilat

    Art Education

  • Omri Musfia

    Art Education

  • Leen Naser

    Art Education

  • Ken Barzel

    Art Education

  • Bar Peer

    Art Education

  • Noa Kalishov

    Art Education

  • Motasem Siam

    Art Education

  • Oree Holban

    Art Education

  • Liam Chambon

    Art Education

  • Haneen Abed

    Art Education

  • Omniya Sabbah

    Art Education

  • Yana Dymschitz

    Art Education

  • Yotam Vogelman

    Head of the Technical Team, Operation and Procurement
    Tel. +972-3-6077406

  • Ilai Margulies

    Technician
    Tel. +972-3-6077406

  • Vadim Dubuv

    Technician
    Tel. +972-3-6077406

Resource Development

  • Muriel Goldstein

    Head of International Relations &
    Resource Development
    Tel. +972-3-6077030

  • Shira Yavetz Appel

    Head of Public Affairs Department
    Tel: +972-3-6077412
    Mobile +972-(0)505358150

  • Daniela Bachrach

    International Relations & Resource Development
    Tel: +972-3-6077031

  • Yoomee Ohayon

    Coordinator Circle of TAMA Friends
    Tel. +972-3-6077048
    Mobile +972-(0)50-8775745

Projects Manager

  • Yifat Keidar

    project manager
    Tel. +972-3-6077486

Head of Security

  • Rami Fallach

    Head of Security
    Tel. +972-3-6077491

  • Nurit Shushan

    Assistant to Head of Security
    Tel. +972-3-6077025

Volunteers

  • Elleanor Baumann Shaked

    Head of Volunteers
    Tel. +972-3-6077495

The Art Library

  • Inna Shender

    Head of The Art Library in the Memory of Meir Arison
    Tel. +972-3-6077061

  • Edna Kokia

    Librarian
    Tel. +972-3-6077449

  • Orna Livneh

    The Israeli Art Documentation Center
    Tel. +972-3-6077065

  • Ella Aviram

    Tel. +972-3-6077022

Azrieli Architectural Archive

  • Prof. Arch. Eran Neuman

    Head of
    Azrieli Architectural Archive
    Tel. +972-3-6077483

  • Arch. Yonni Avidan

    Collections Manager
    Azrieli Architectural Archive
    Tel. +972-3-60774987

  • Anat Drenger Shmueli

    Institute’s Coordinator & Exhibitions and Events Producer
    Azrieli Architectural Archive
    Tel. +972-3-6077482

More about the Museum