Skip to content →

Senior Staff

  • Tania Coen-Uzzielli

    Director

  • Mati Kliger

    Deputy Director

  • Baruch Meidan

    Deputy Director Finance and Operations

  • Doron Rabina

    Chief Curator

Head Office

  • Natalie Ben Ari

    Administrative Coordinator and Director's Office Manager
    Tel. +972-3-6077026

  • Shahar Molcho

    Assistant to Director
    Tel. +972-3-6077494

  • Olga Pali

    Secretary
    Tel. +972-3-6077000

Finance and Operations

  • Baruch Meidan

    Deputy Director
    Finance and Operations

  • Hava Stern

    Budget Manager
    Tel. +972-3-6077039

  • Edna Keter Avraham

    Treasurer
    Tel. +972-3-6077082

  • Ifat Sahar

    Payroll Accountant
    Tel. +972-3-6077040

  • Ronit Yehezkel

    Accounts
    Tel. +972-3-6077084

  • Marina Harari Ladizansky

    Accounts
    Tel. +972-3-6077083

  • Onn Talmor

    Finance
    Tel. +972-3-6077479

  • Yakov Nahum

    Head of Maintenance
    Tel. +972-3-6077007

  • Limor Lavi

    Assistant to Head of Maintenance
    Tel. +972-3-6077475

  • Eyal Weinblum

    Head of IT and Communication
    Tel. +972-3-6077404

  • Naor Agayan

    Maintenance
    Tel. +972-3-6077027

  • Lior Gabai

    Maintenance
    Tel. +972-3-6077497

Curatorial

  • Doron Rabina

    Chief Curator

  • Ronili Lustig Steinmetz

    Assistant to Chief Curator
    Tel. +972-3-6077469

  • Dalit Matatyahu

    Senior Curator
    Israeli Art
    Tel. +972-3-6077478

  • Anat Danon Sivan

    Curator
    Israeli Art
    Tel. +972-3-6077419

  • Adi Dahan

    Assistant Curator
    Israeli Art
    Tel. +972-3-6077496

  • Irith Hadar

    Curator
    Prints and Drawings
    Tel. +972-3-6077035

  • Emanuela Calò

    Associate Curator
    Prints and Drawings
    Tel. +972-3-6077069

  • Naama Bar-Or

    Assistant Curator
    Prints and Drawings
    Tel. +972-3-6077005

  • Meira Yagid Haimovici

    Senior Curator
    Design and Architecture
    Tel. +972-3-6077010

  • Maya Vinitsky

    Associate Curator
    Design and Architecture
    Tel. +972-3-6077439

  • Hadas Yossifon

    Assistant Curator
    Design and Architecture
    Tel. +972-3-6077475

  • Noa Rosenberg

    Curator
    Modern Art and 16th-19th
    Century European Art
    Tel. +972-3-6077093

  • Sophia Berry Lifschitz

    Assistant Curator
    Modern Art and 16th-19th
    Century European Art
    Tel. +972-3-6077047

  • Ruth Direktor

    Curator
    Contemporary Art
    Tel. +972-3-6077469

  • Galit Landau-Epstein

    Assistant Curator
    Contemporary Art
    Tel. +972-3-6077401

  • Raz Samira

    Curator
    Photography
    Tel. +972-3-6077091

  • Tal Broitman

    Assistant Curator
    Photography
    Tel. +972-3-6077055

  • Tal Lanir

    Associate Curator
    Special Projects
    Tel. +972-3-6077413

  • Amit Shemma

    Assistant Curator
    Tel. +972-3-6077051

  • Ziva Koort

    Head of the Historical
    and Administrative Archive
    Tel. +972-3-6077087

  • Nika Klinizki

    Assistant to Head of the Historical
    and Administrative Archive
    Tel. +972-3-6077442

  • Yaffa Goldfinger

    Visual Resources and Copyrights
    Tel. +972-3-6077018

Curatorial Services

  • Raphael Radovan

    Head of Curatorial Services

  • Iris Yerushalmi

    Coordinator
    Curatorial Services
    Tel. +972-3-6077062

  • Shoshana Frankel

    Registrar
    Tel. +972-3-6077066

  • Hadar Oren-Bezalel

    Associate Registrar
    Tel. +972-3-6077068

  • Sivan Bloch-Kimhi

    Assistant Registrar
    Tel. +972-3-6077096

  • Ophra Shoshtari

    Assistant Registrar
    Tel.+972-3-6077488

  • Vered Barequet

    Collection Database Manager
    Tel. +972-3-6077074

  • Margarita Perlin

    Collection Photographer
    Tel. +972-3-6077059

  • Dr. Asaf Oron

    Head of Conservation
    Tel. +972-3-6077032

  • Rony webb

    Objects Conservator
    Tel. +972-3-6077434

  • Neill McManus

    Paper Conservator
    Tel. +972-3-6077423

  • Klara Eyal Kralova

    Painting Conservator
    Tel. +972-3-6077054

  • Sarita Marcus

    Painting Conservator
    Tel. +972-3-6077034

  • Barbara Ordentlich

    Shipping Coordinator
    Tel. +972-3-6077038

  • Reut Ganc

    Art Storage Project Coordinator
    Tel. +972-3-6077017

  • Shira Landau

    Conservation Technician
    Art Storage Project
    Tel. +972-3-6077498

  • Dafnit Moskovich

    Hebrew Editor

  • Tamar Fox

    English Editor & Translator
    Tel. +972-3-6077021

  • Shlomit Hammer Dov

    Chief Graphic Designer
    Tel. +972-3-6077006

  • Daniel Lev

    Exhibitions Technician

Human Resources

  • Tal Zur

    Head of Human Resources
    Tel. +972-3-6077427

Marketing

  • Tal Gur Nozik

    Head of Marketing
    Tel. +972-3-6077474

  • Daniella Spiegel

    Marketing Coordinator
    Tel. +972-3-6077466

  • Aya Garbi Golan

    Webmaster

Publicity

  • Sigal Kaplan

    Head of Publicity
    Tel. +972-3-6077063

Sales

  • Dudi Peleg

    Head of Corporate
    and Cultural Events
    Tel. +972-3-6077467

  • Vered Falah

    Head of Box Office
    Tel. +972-3-6077050

  • Smadar Shlomi

    Head of Subscriptions
    and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Maayan Cohen Duwek

    Team Leader
    Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Orna Schwartz Citron

    Team Leader
    Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077090

  • Loren Chalchinsky Cohen

    Team Leader
    Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Aviva Gindi

    Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Chana Papernov

    Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Eldar Krainer

    Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Roni Trabelsi

    Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Amit Shlomo

    Subscriptions and Sales
    Tel. +972-3-6077070

  • Moran Weissfisch

    Events
    Tel. +972-3-6077008

  • Nitzan Dror

    Events
    Tel. +972-3-6077468

  • Tal Rozenberg

    Events
    Tel. +972-3-6077224

  • Anat Yonai

    Head of Museum Store
    Tel. +972-3-6077023

  • Tali Hermetz

    Head of Music
    Department
    Tel. +972-3-6077073/09

  • Sharon Shwartz

    Deputy to Head of
    Music Department
    Tel. +972-3-6077009

Education

  • Shani Almog Broitman

    Head of Art Education
    Tel. +972-3-6077012

  • Reut Netivi

    Head of Educational Programs
    Tel. +972-3-6077041

  • Tamar Sofer

    Head of Adult Education
    Art Learning Center
    Tel. +972-3-6077043

  • Noa Finkels

    Assistant to Head of Adult Education
    Art Learning Center
    Tel. +972-3-6077431

  • Sara Raiman Shor

    Curator
    Art Education
    Tel. +972-3-6077044

  • Orit Sebag

    Exhibition Materials Development
    Tel. +972-3-6077046

  • Anat Opper Suprasky

    Head of Community Outreach and Workshops
    Tel. +972-3-6077489

  • Eran Bar Nahum

    Coordinator
    Community Outreach and Workshops
    Tel. +972-3-6077092

  • Etty Yair

    Art Education
    Tel. +972-3-6077086/042

  • Merav Moshe Fogel

    Art Education
    Tel. +972-3-6077086/042

  • Vered Asher

    Guided Tours Coordinator
    Tel. +972-3-6077488

  • Bat-Sheva Lazmi

    Art Education
    Tel. +972-3-6077458

  • Esther Cohen

    Art Education
    Tel. +972-3-6077481

  • Anat Peled

    Art Education
    Tel. +972-3-6077446

  • Shir Handelsman

    Art Education

  • Polla Tolipman

    Art Education

  • Raafat Hattab

    Art Education

  • May Zisman

    Art Education

  • Julie Peacock

    Art Education

  • Hila Goren

    Art Education

  • Eliya Cohen

    Art Education

  • Tal Argaman

    Art Education

  • Nitzan Yechiel Choen

    Art Education

  • Elena Rotenberg

    Art Education

  • Tomer Dekel

    Art Education

  • Ronit Shabat Farhi

    Art Education

  • Yotam Vogelman

    Technician
    Tel. +972-3-6077406

  • Galit Semel

    Head of Rachel Lautman Circulating Exhibitions
    Tel. +972-3-6077001

  • Ella Aviram

    Head of Rachel Lautman Circulating Exhibitions
    Tel. +972-3-6077022

  • Ohad Shaaltiel

    Pedagogic Manager
    Meyerhoff Art Education Center
    Tel. +972-3-6077432

  • Varda Dobo

    Worskshop Secretary
    Meyerhoff Art Education Center
    Tel. +972-3-6077421

  • Angela Vaknin

    Worskshop Secretary
    Meyerhoff Art Education Center
    Tel. +972-3-6077416

  • Eli Maza

    Head of technical team
    Meyerhoff Art Education Center
    Tel. +972-3-6077436

Resource Development

  • Dina Papo, adv.

    Head of Public Affairs & Resource Development
    Tel. +972-3-6077003

  • Muriel Goldstein

    Acting Head of International Relations & Resource Development
    Tel. +972-3-6077030

  • Sarah Blum

    Young Friends
    Tel. +972-3-6077048

Projects Manager

  • Yifat Keidar

    project manager
    Tel. +972-3-6077486

Head of Security

  • Rami Fallach

    Head of Security
    Tel. +972-3-6077065

  • Nurit Shushan

    Assistant to Head of Security
    Tel. +972-3-6077025

Volunteers

  • Elleanor Baumann Shaked

    Head of Volunteers
    Tel. +972-3-6077495

The Art Library

  • Inna Shender

    Acting Head of The Art Library in the Memory of Meir Arison
    Tel. +972-3-6077061

  • Gital Kravetz Simkovic

    Librarian
    Tel. +972-3-6077013

  • Edna Kokia

    Librarian
    Tel. +972-3-6077449

  • Maya Gan-Zvi

    Librarian
    Tel. +972-3-6077081

  • Orna Livneh

    The Israeli Art Documentation Center
    Tel. +972-3-6077065

  • Iris Batsri

    Knowledge Conservator
    Tel. +972-3-6077476

Azrieli Architectural Archive

  • Prof. Arch. Eran Neuman

    Head of Azrieli Architectural Archive
    Tel. +972-3-6077483

  • Gili Shapira

    Collections Manager
    Azrieli Architectural Archive
    Tel: +972-3-6077487

  • Nathalie Andrijasevic

    Coordinator
    Azrieli Architectural Archive
    Tel. +972-3-6077482

  • Gali Dar Waisel

    Cataloguer
    Azrieli Architectural Archive
    Tel. +972-3-6077493

More about the Museum